Just Announced Shows in NYC
U2, Weezer, Pixies, Snail Mail, Charly Bliss, Frightened Rabbit, Dan Auerbach, Glen Hansard, Guided By Voices, Twin Peaks, Andrew Bird, Mannequin Pussy, Bahamas + more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
11/02 Boris, Mutoid Man, Endon @ Saint Vitus Bar
11/03 Chris Rock @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music
11/03 Dirty Fences, Barbed Wire, Big Huge, Nat Brower & The Power @ Diviera Drive
11/04 Chris Rock @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music
11/08 Baked, Double Grave, SkyDaddy, Another Heaven, Emmerson & Her Clammy Hands @ The Footlight
11/09 Elisa Coia, Queen GodIs @ BRIC House
11/11 Alsarah and The Nubatones @ C'mon Everybody
11/11 Bloodshot Bill, Mighty Fine @ Diviera Drive
11/11 Carry Nation, Ady Toledano, Victor Rodriguez, Mike ETC @ Good Room
11/12 Buscabulla, Balun, NOIA @ Baby's All Right
11/13 Bodega, Video Daughters, ESSi, Kate Mohanty @ Secret Project Robot
11/13 R.L. Kelly, Emily Reo, Merce Lemon @ Trans-Pecos
11/15 Bluffing, Kangaroo, Melting Death Vapors @ The Footlight
11/16 Ariana and the Rose, Penguin Prison (DJ Set), Seth Kirby (DJ Set) @ House of Yes
11/17 D'NT @ The Safari Room at El Cortez
11/18 Gracie Mansion, The Veda Rays, Little Hustle, Miracle Sweepstakes @ Pet Rescue
11/20 Nikka Costa @ Highline Ballroom
11/21 Uni, StarBenders, Yaasss @ Baby's All Right
11/25 Wooly Mammals, Ritual Talk, Fovea @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/29 Habibi, Surfbort, Diet Choke @ Baby's All Right
11/29 Alice Smith @ (le) poisson rouge
11/30 Azar Swan @ Elsewhere
11/30 Pop. 1280, Whimm, Deliluh, Russian Baths @ Silent Barn
11/30 The Gods Themselves @ The Safari Room at El Cortez
12/01 Organ Dealer, Brain Famine, Pink Mass, Congenital Death @ Matchless
12/01 Onesie, Glass Tactics, Stevie Wolf, Kela, Lovehowl @ Pianos
12/01 Phil Pickens @ Union Hall
12/02 J Bengoy, argonaut&wasp, Lost Cousins @ ALPHAVILLE
12/02 Tiiidal, Conquistador @ C'mon Everybody
12/02 Stud1nt, Physical Therapy, Lutto Lento, JX Cannon @ Elsewhere
12/02 Razors, Hallelujah the Hills @ The Bowery Electric
12/02 Philip White, Ted Hearne, TIGUE, Ka Baird @ Union Pool
12/05 Charly Bliss, Mannequin Pussy, SPORTS (Philly) @ Baby's All Right
12/05 Gary Numan @ White Eagle Hall
12/06 Bill Nace, Daniel Carter, Samara Lubelski, Utter Nots @ The Glove
12/06 The Messthetics (featuring members of Fugazi), Royal Arctic Institute @ WFMU Monty Hall
12/08 The War & Treaty @ Mercury Lounge
12/08 Duke Dumont, Willie Graff @ Output
12/09 Ski Lodge @ Elsewhere
12/09 Antenes @ Issue Project Room
12/09 The Gloomies @ Union Pool
12/09 Overlake, Glenn Morrow's Cry For Help @ WFMU Monty Hall
12/10 QTY, Native Sun, Dolly Spartans @ Baby's All Right
12/10 Wet Tuna, Elkhorn, Ash & Herb, DJ Avant Ghetto @ Trans-Pecos
12/11 Navy Gangs, Dehd, Glitterer, Dan English @ ALPHAVILLE
12/12 Arum Rae @ Rough Trade
12/13 Mother Feather, Yaasss @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
12/13 Maybird @ Rough Trade
12/15 Daedelus, Free The Robots, Mono/Poly @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
12/15 Guided By Voices @ The Bell House
12/16 Tyondai Braxton @ Issue Project Room
12/17 Lil Uzi Vert, Playboi Carti, G Herbo @ Terminal 5
12/21 Bellows, Wilsen, Kiyo Cato @ Elsewhere
12/27 The Roots @ The Wellmont Theater
12/29 Moosh and Twist @ Mercury Lounge
01/10 Yung Gravy @ Baby's All Right
01/10 The Washington Squares @ City Winery
01/13 Anthony Ramos, Broken Luxury @ Rough Trade
01/18 Alejandro Escovedo @ City Winery
01/19 G Jones, Eprom, Ana Sia @ Brooklyn Steel
01/19 Alejandro Escovedo @ City Winery
01/19 Bahamas @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
01/19 Glen Hansard (solo / acoustic) @ Town Hall
01/22 Majid Jordan @ Brooklyn Steel
01/22 Becca Stevens @ Mercury Lounge
01/23 US Bombs @ The Safari Room at El Cortez
01/25 MO, Cashmere Cat @ Brooklyn Steel
01/26 Snail Mail, Lomelda @ Baby's All Right
01/26 Cloud Cult @ The Appel Room (Jazz at Lincoln Center)
01/27 Typhoon @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
02/02 Nick Millevoi's Desertion Trio, Kid Millions, Sarah Bernstein Duo @ Trans-Pecos
02/05 Why? @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
02/10 Mumiy Troll @ PlayStation Theater
02/10 World/Inferno Friendship Society, Crazy and The Brains @ White Eagle Hall
02/11 Anti-Flag, Stray From The Path, The White Noise, Sharptooth @ Highline Ballroom
02/15 Justin Vivian Bond (sings The Carpenters) @ The Appel Room (Jazz at Lincoln Center)
02/16 Two Feet @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
02/18 George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic @ The Paramount
02/23 Frightened Rabbit, Wintersleep @ Bowery Ballroom
02/23 City of the Sun @ Brooklyn Steel
02/23 Twin Peaks, The Districts @ White Eagle Hall
02/24 Frightened Rabbit @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
02/26 Carla dal Forno @ Good Room
03/01 Andrew Bird @ Bergen PAC
03/01 Wallows @ Bowery Ballroom
03/03 Hippie Sabotage @ Brooklyn Steel
03/03 Andrew Bird @ The Capitol Theatre
03/16 Brasstracks @ Bowery Ballroom
03/23 The Last Bandoleros @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
03/26 Randy Newman @ Lincoln Center -- Rose Theater
03/27 Roseanne Cash @ Lincoln Center -- Rose Theater
04/06 Ought @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
04/07 Public Access TV @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
05/02 Brian Fallon (& The Howling Weather), Caitlin Rose @ Brooklyn Steel
05/11 Kygo, Blackbear @ Barclays Center
06/19 U2 @ NYCB LIVE
06/25 U2 @ Madison Square Garden
06/29 U2 @ Prudential Center
07/18 Weezer, Pixies @ Jones Beach
07/20 Weezer, Pixies @ PNC Bank Arts Center
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.