Just Announced Shows in NYC
King Krule, Flying Lotus (in 3D), Stars, Unsane, Solange, First Aid Kit, Billy Corgan, The Front Bottoms, Ought, Tennis, Annie Hart, Paul Weller, Torche, AJJ, Tyvek, Action Bronson, Baroness, Cold Beat, The Used, Say Anything, Peelander-Z, Trashcan Sinatras, Dillinger Escape Plan, Tyler, The Creator, White Reaper, Elvis Perkins, Mates of State + more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
08/26 All Boy/All Girl, Holy Tunics, Liz Hogg, The Royal They @ Liz's Basement
08/28 Foreign Air @ The Mailroom at WeWork Wall Street FREE
08/29 Satanicide, TORANAVOX @ Mercury Lounge
08/30 The Telle, Verdigrls @ Mercury Lounge
08/30 Action Bronson (performance & signing) @ Rough Trade FREE
08/31 Don't Break Down: A Film About Jawbreaker, Blake Schwarzenbach (Q and A) @ Nitehawk
08/31 Surf Rock is Dead @ O.N.S. FREE
08/31 SHAED @ The Mailroom at WeWork Wall Street FREE
09/01 Akanbi, Star Eyes, DJ Lag, VVEISS @ H0L0
09/02 Simon Taylor @ Union Hall
09/03 Morgan Geist, Joakim @ Le Bain (The Standard New York)
09/03 Marbled Eye, Casual Chaos, The Wants, Powersnap @ The Gateway
09/03 Shellshag, Tinkerbelles @ The Safari Room at El Cortez
09/06 Ryoji Ikeda (supercodex - live set) @ Metropolitan Museum of Art
09/06 Stuyedeyed, Vamanos, Native Sun @ Our Wicked Lady
09/06 Autodrone, Strange Loops, Youker Hill, Magpie @ Pianos
09/06 Cup, God Tiny, IYEZ, Dad @ Sunnyvale
09/06 Liza Colby, Cole DT @ The Bowery Electric
09/06 Radioactivity, Big Huge @ Union Pool
09/07 JD Samson, Lauren Murada, Andromeda @ Good Room
09/07 Lea Bertucci, Debit, Naang Tani, m.cro @ H0L0
09/07 Weakened Friends, Toy Cars, Big Bliss @ Mercury Lounge
09/07 Ryoji Ikeda (supercodex - live set) @ Metropolitan Museum of Art
09/07 Ava Mendoza (Unnatural Ways), Reina Terror, Henry Fraser, Judith Berkson (solo) @ Silent Barn
09/09 Kim Boekbinder, Ghost Cop @ Mercury Lounge
09/09 Annie Hart, Katie Harkin @ Union Pool
09/10 Baroness @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
09/10 Erin McKeown @ Joe's Pub
09/10 Stove (solo), Strange Ranger, Rita Fishbone, Dodgeball @ Trans-Pecos
09/11 Post Animal @ Mercury Lounge
09/13 Headsplitters, Sick Head, Mati, Mass Media @ Matchless
09/13 Wilder Maker, Big Search, Jesse Harris @ Rough Trade
09/14 Domino Kirke @ Joe's Pub
09/14 All Hell, Skullshitter, Belltower @ Matchless
09/15 Slaves, Secrets, Out Came The Wolves, Picturesque @ American Beauty NYC
09/15 Two Door Cinema Club (DJ set), Circa Waves (live) @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
09/15 Teen Commandments, Brothertiger @ Our Wicked Lady
09/16 CRX @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
09/17 Clarke and the Himself's, Brett Netson Band @ Berlin
09/17 EPMD, Slick Rick, Black Moon, Smif-n-Wessun @ Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk FREE
09/17 Ancient Ocean, Dave Harrington, Colin L., Adam Downey (DJ) @ Union Pool
09/18 Company of Thieves, Oak and Ash @ Gramercy Theatre
09/21 Climax Landers, Pallas, Human People, Zach Phillips @ The Glove
09/21 Cold Beat @ The Park Church Co-Op
09/22 Cold Beat, RIPS @ Mercury Lounge
09/22 Mates of State, Field Mouse, MORI @ The Capitol Theatre
09/23 Turnip King, Dump Him, Mulligrub, Boyscout Thriller @ Babycastles
09/23 Have A Nice Life, Planning For Burial, Low Estate, Elizabeth Colour Wheel @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
09/27 Uni Ika Ai, Cassandra Jenkins @ Mercury Lounge
09/28 Late Guest at the Party, Glass Gang, Mons Vi @ Mercury Lounge
09/28 Sylvain Sylvain (of New York Dolls) @ The Bowery Electric
09/30 Salt Cathedral, Fufanu, Mammut @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn FREE
10/01 Trashcan Sinatras (acoustic) @ Joe's Pub
10/02 Solange, Earl Sweatshirt, The Sun Ra Arkestra, Chassol @ Radio City Music Hall
10/03 Charlotte Cardin @ Baby's All Right
10/03 Paul Weller, Lucy Rose @ Irving Plaza
10/03 Everest Cale, JR Atkins @ Mercury Lounge
10/05 Wolfgang Gartner, Golden Pony @ Output
10/06 The Golden Filter @ Baby's All Right
10/08 Peach Pit @ Baby's All Right
10/08 Lyrics Born @ Brooklyn Bowl
10/09 Syd (of The Internet) @ Irving Plaza
10/09 Tricky @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
10/09 Brittany Campbell, TT the Artist, Little Kruta, JessBest @ Rough Trade
10/09 Torche, Genocide Pact, Descender @ Saint Vitus Bar
10/10 The Black Dahlia Murder, Suffocation, Decrepit Birth, Necrot, Wormwitch @ Highline Ballroom
10/10 Boyfriend @ Rough Trade
10/12 Adi Newton (Clock DVA), James Place, Embryoroom @ Secret Project Robot
10/14 The Lighthouse & The Whaler @ Mercury Lounge
10/14 Billy Corgan (of Smashing Pumpkins) @ Murmrr Theatre
10/15 Billy Corgan (of Smashing Pumpkins) @ Murmrr Theatre
10/17 Grizfolk, Armors @ Mercury Lounge
10/18 First Aid Kit @ Town Hall
10/19 Comeback Kid, Burn, Jesus Piece @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
10/19 Coucheron @ Mercury Lounge
10/20 Melkbelly, Anni Rossi, Maneka, Blue Smiley @ ALPHAVILLE
10/20 Mt. Wolf @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/20 Baauer, What So Not @ Terminal 5
10/21 The Front Bottoms, Basement, Bad Bad Hats @ Terminal 5
10/22 Black Pistol Fire, Black Foot Gypsies @ Bowery Ballroom
10/23 Vance Joy, Amy Shark, Chappell Roan @ Brooklyn Steel
10/24 T-Pain (acoustic), Smino @ Gramercy Theatre
10/25 King Krule @ Warsaw
10/26 Walter TV @ ALPHAVILLE
10/26 SOJA @ Bowery Ballroom
10/27 Microwave, Big Jesus, Blis. @ Baby's All Right
10/27 Space Captain, Jachary @ Union Pool
10/28 Peelander-Z @ Baby's All Right
10/28 311 @ The Wellmont Theater
10/31 Hodera, Peaer @ Mercury Lounge
10/31 Shpongle @ Terminal 5
10/31 311 @ The Paramount
11/02 Kicking Giant, The Pacific Ocean, Bridget St. John, Honeybunch @ Union Pool
11/03 The Cool Kids, Owen Bones @ Highline Ballroom
11/03 AJJ, The Sidekicks @ Silent Barn
11/04 Ought @ Silent Barn
11/04 Laura Cantrell, Joe Pernice, Cotton Candy @ Union Pool
11/06 Flying Lotus (in 3D) @ Brooklyn Steel
11/06 Bell Witch, Primitive Man @ Saint Vitus Bar
11/08 The Used, Glassjaw @ Terminal 5
11/09 Lindstrom, JDH, Timo Lee, L&L&L Record Club @ Good Room
11/09 Rodrigo y Gabriela @ The Space at Westbury
11/10 White Reaper @ (le) poisson rouge
11/10 Trap Them @ Saint Vitus Bar
11/11 Chet Porter @ Baby's All Right
11/11 Yonder Mountain String Band, The Last Revel @ Brooklyn Bowl
11/11 The Deslondes @ Rough Trade
11/12 Blu & Exile, Dag Savage, Choosey, Cashus King @ (le) poisson rouge
11/12 The Used, Glassjaw @ Starland Ballroom
11/13 Tyler, The Creator @ Terminal 5
11/14 Eifo Hayeled, Powersnap @ (le) poisson rouge
11/14 Culture Club @ The Paramount
11/15 The Wrecks, Mainland, The Technicolors @ Mercury Lounge
11/16 Stars @ Rough Trade
11/16 Tyler, The Creator @ Starland Ballroom
11/16 John Carpenter (movie themes 1974 - 1998) @ Terminal 5
11/17 Stars @ Rough Trade
11/17 Unsane, Cherubs, Buildings @ Saint Vitus Bar
11/18 Ekali, Josh Pan, Y2K @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/18 Angus & Julia Stone @ Public Arts
11/18 Stars @ Rough Trade
11/25 The Front Bottoms, Basement, Bad Bad Hats @ Terminal 5
11/26 Pierce Fulton @ Mercury Lounge
11/30 Audien @ Output
12/01 Hundredth, Spotlights, Tennis System, Gleemer @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
12/01 Neil Hilborn @ The Park Church Co-Op
12/07 The Ballroom Thieves, The Harmaleighs @ Rough Trade
12/08 Magic Sword @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
12/09 The Knitts @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
12/09 Hatebreed, Dying Fetus, Code Orange @ Starland Ballroom
12/19 All Time Low @ Starland Ballroom
12/27 Dillinger Escape Plan, Code Orange, Daughters @ Terminal 5
01/14 Say Anything @ Irving Plaza
01/15 Say Anything @ Irving Plaza
01/23 Tennis @ Brooklyn Steel
02/08 Tom Green @ The Bell House
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.