Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

White Lung, PWR BTTM, Descendents, Meat Puppets, Midnight Oil, Iron and Wine, Wolf Eyes, Perfume Genius, Ryan Adams, Pretenders, Metallica, London Grammar, Jacuzzi Boys, Punk Rock Bowling + more!

February 16, 2017
Nyc_ja_20170216

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

02/18 Ryan Adams (acoustic) @ Rough Trade

02/21 Homeshake, True Blue @ Baby's All Right

02/23 Kool A.D., Cult Days @ IDIO Gallery

02/23 Caroline Polachek (of Chairlift), Choral Chameleon @ National Sawdust

02/24 Caroline Polachek (of Chairlift), Choral Chameleon @ National Sawdust

02/25 Ms. Lauryn Hill @ Radio City Music Hall

03/02 London Grammar @ Good Room

03/02 Mutual Benefit, Crosslegged, Spookfish, Boosegumps @ Silent Barn

03/11 Bladerunner, FaltyDL, Visuals @ Knockdown Center

03/11 Noveller, Egyptrixx, Eartheater @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/16 O Mer, What Moon Things, Pecas @ ALPHAVILLE

03/16 Jacuzzi Boys @ Baby's All Right

03/16 Against Me! @ The Paramount

03/22 Norah Jones @ The Bell House

03/23 Pontiak @ ALPHAVILLE

03/23 Palm, Shimmer, Beth Israel, Macula Dog @ Sunnyvale

03/23 Fences, Allen Tate (of San Fermin) @ The Bowery Electric

03/24 The Regrettes @ Mercury Lounge

03/24 Savak, Lake Ruth, Gold Muse @ Union Hall

03/25 Told Slant (solo), gobbinjr, Small Wonder, Fits @ Sunnyvale

03/25 The Regrettes @ WFMU Monty Hall

03/27 The Regrettes, Active Bird Community @ Rough Trade

03/28 Mobile Steam Unit @ Mercury Lounge

03/29 Splashh @ Mercury Lounge

03/30 Calvin Love, Heat, Visuals, Beechwood @ Berlin

03/30 Fat (Bad) History Month, Paper Castles, Doubting Thomas Cruise Control, Thelma @ Sunnyvale

03/31 Calvin Love, Roya, Pow Pow, Heat @ Berlin

04/01 Calvin Love, Brian Merrill, Vivienne Eastwood, Heat @ Berlin

04/01 XTX @ (le) poisson rouge

04/01 Powerglove, You Bred Raptors?, Sinaro, Driven Mad @ Saint Vitus Bar

04/03 Pretenders @ Terminal 5

04/07 Karen Elson @ Rough Trade

04/07 Advance Base, Karima Walker, Lisa/Liza @ Union Hall

04/08 Peter Silberman (of The Antlers), Tim Mislock @ The Park Church Co-Op

04/08 Marc Ribot, Sofia Rei @ Union Pool

04/12 Mal Blum and the Blums @ Sunnyvale

04/12 Adam Sandler, David Spade, Rob Schneider @ The Space at Westbury

04/13 Xenia Rubinos @ Bowery Ballroom

04/13 Days N Daze, Teenage Hollywood @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

04/14 Pavo Pavo, Ziemba, Charlie Looker @ Knockdown Center

04/14 Maya Jane Coles, Guada FK, Lauren Flax @ Output

04/19 Mipso @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/19 Kristeen Young @ The Bowery Electric

04/21 Bridget Kearney @ Rough Trade

04/22 Wolf Eyes @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

04/29 Antigone Rising, Pushstars @ Bowery Ballroom

04/29 White Lung @ The Studio at Webster Hall

05/02 Talib Kweli @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/03 Talib Kweli @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/04 COIN, Arizona @ (le) poisson rouge

05/06 Cymbals Eat Guitars @ The Wonder Bar

05/10 Meat Puppets, Mike Watt, Grant Hart (of Husker Du) @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/11 The Moonlandingz @ Rough Trade

05/11 Justin Townes Earle, The Sadies @ Webster Hall

05/12 Colin Stetson @ Baby's All Right

05/13 Midnight Oil @ Webster Hall

05/14 Metallica, Avenged Sevenfold, Volbeat @ MetLife Stadium

05/16 Perfume Genius, Serpentwithfeet @ Brooklyn Steel

05/17 Metallica, Volbeat @ New Coliseum (fka Nassau Coliseum)

05/18 Dumpstaphunk @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/19 Whores, Wrong, Bummer @ Saint Vitus Bar

05/20 RY X @ Knockdown Center

05/20 Nightlands, The Building @ Rough Trade

05/21 Cryptopsy, Decrepit Birth, Rivers of Nihil, The Zenith Passage, The Kennedy Veil @ Saint Vitus Bar

05/25 Iron Lung, Wormrot, Captain Cleanoff, P.L.F., Mother Brain @ Saint Vitus Bar

05/30 The Revolution (Prince's band) @ Webster Hall

06/08 Hoops, Joy Again @ Baby's All Right

06/08 Giuda @ WFMU Monty Hall

06/10 PUNK ROCK BOWLING with The Specials, Charles Bradley and His Extraordinaires, Dillinger Four, The Explosion, PUP, The Templars, Crazy and The Brains, Ravagers, The VanSaders @ Asbury Park

06/10 Timber Timbre @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

06/11 PUNK ROCK BOWLING with NOFX, Buzzcocks, Lifetime, Leftover Crack, Pietasters, The New Darkbuster, Posers, Bigwig, Hot Blood @ Asbury Park

06/21 PWR BTTM @ Webster Hall

06/22 Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Amanda Shires @ Beacon Theater

06/23 Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, The Mountain Goats @ Beacon Theater

06/24 Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, The Mountain Goats @ Beacon Theater

06/29 Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Iron and Wine @ CMAC (Canandaigua)

07/06 Dispatch, Guster @ Forest Hills Stadium

07/07 Arj Barker @ The Bell House

08/11 Malignancy, Internal Bleeding, Thanatology, Immortal Suffering, Holy Cost, Organ Dealer, Hate Diplomacy, Torturous Inception, Pink Mass, Corpse Hoarder, Throne of Botis, Chained to the Dead, Eye of the Destroyer @ Saint Vitus Bar

08/12 Condemned, Embalmer, Stages Of Decomposition, Enemy Mind, Ground, Hammer Fight, Forced Asphyxiation, Ritual Kannabis, Splitwig, EMBLUDGEONMENT, Buzzherd, Triple Cripple, Blasphemous @ Saint Vitus Bar

08/29 Lady Gaga @ Citi Field

09/14 Sturgill Simpson @ Radio City Music Hall

10/06 Low Cut Connie @ Irving Plaza

12/02 Descendents @ Starland Ballroom

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...