Just Announced Shows in NYC
Built To Spill, Sharon Van Etten, Stereolab, Pinegrove, Stephen Malkmus, Santigold, Chromatics, Mudhoney, Broken Social Scene, Real Estate, Big Thief, Mr. Twin Sister, Adult Mom, Wooden Shjips, Bambara, Bodega, Pile, Sylvan Esso, Karen O & Danger Mouse, Patti Smith & Her Band, MGMT, Royal Trux, Craig Finn, Tom Morello, Knuckle Puck, Johnny Marr, Laurie Anderson & more!
++ Webster Hall returns! See the initial schedule here. ++
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
02/22 Anya Marina @ Rockwood Music Hall
02/24 No Ice, Cherch, Irrevery @ ALPHAVILLE
02/24 Josh Rouse @ Joe's Pub
02/24 Liturgy, Accdntl Dred @ Saint Vitus Bar
02/25 The Knocks @ Baby's All Right
02/25 Evan & Zane (Evan Rachel Wood + Zane Carney) @ Bowery Ballroom
02/26 Colletti, Erika Spring, Princes Goes to the Butterfly Museum, Tiers @ Trans-Pecos
02/27 Peel Dream Magazine, Twin Drugs, Blood Blush @ H0L0
02/27 The Roofer's Union, Deep Sea Peach Tree, RFA @ Mercury Lounge
02/28 FAVX @ Baby's All Right
02/28 Jelani Sei @ BRIC House
03/02 Chelsea Highs, Patrick Higgins, Greg Fox @ Union Hall
03/02 UV Rays @ Union Pool
03/03 Jeffertitti's Nile, The Cowboys, The Muckers @ Baby's All Right
03/04 Elizabeth & the Catapult @ Rockwood Music Hall
03/05 Pink Mexico, Shilpa Ray, Darkwing, Lost Boy? @ ALPHAVILLE
03/05 Lucki @ Baby's All Right
03/05 Native Sun, Fruit Tones, Flasyd, Secret Guest @ Secret Project Robot
03/09 Honeybomb, Serial Obsession @ The Kingsland
03/10 Amanda Palmer (performance + signing) @ Rough Trade
03/10 Lecherous Nocturne, Olkoth @ Saint Vitus Bar
03/12 The Living Strange, Husks, Ess See, Floam, The Values @ Baby's All Right
03/13 MikeQ, Jay R Neutron @ House of Yes
03/14 Lucky Daye @ Baby's All Right
03/14 Pleasure Jams @ Elsewhere
03/14 Frankie Consent, Cal Fish, Boiled Wool, Holy People, Mr. Truelove @ Rubulad
03/14 Juiceboxxx, Bueno, Bonnie Baxter, Yung Mayne (DJ Set) @ Trans-Pecos
03/15 Eliot Lipp, Michelle, Tabemono @ Baby's All Right
03/15 Henry Hall @ Elsewhere
03/15 The Holdup, Dylan Reese @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
03/15 Language, Glazer, Spowder, Snakeskin @ Rubulad
03/15 Death Cults, Husbandry, LAPeCHE @ Union Pool
03/16 Verdigrls, Julia Caesar, Ellen Siberian Tiger @ ALPHAVILLE
03/16 Baked, Lost Boy?, BBGuns, The Zells @ The Footlight
03/20 Karen O (of Yeah Yeah Yeahs), Danger Mouse (in conversation with) @ Florence Gould Hall
03/20 Afternoon Men, Wild Manes @ Gramercy Theatre
03/21 Mark Fell, Okkyung Lee, Kara-Lis Coverdale @ Issue Project Room
03/21 Claire George @ Union Pool
03/22 Bambara, David Vassalotti, Horoscope, Flasyd @ ALPHAVILLE
03/23 Navy Gangs, Greenwave Beth, Straw Pipes @ ALPHAVILLE
03/23 Of Clocks and Clouds, The Phryg, Solar Circuit @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
03/23 Prison, Haybaby, Baglady, Janitor @ The Glove
03/27 Frankie Consent, Jason Camp & the Posers, Razer Braids @ Sunnyvale
03/27 Ilana Glazer, Aparna Nancherla, Liza Treyger, Joyelle Johnson, Alison Leiby (host) @ The Bell House
03/28 Jared and The Mill @ Rough Trade
03/29 Manwolves @ Baby's All Right
03/29 Mick's Jaguar, High Reeper, Opulence @ Union Pool
03/30 Daniel Fishkin, Cleek Schrey, Ron Shalom @ Issue Project Room
03/30 Bad Luck, Only Sibling, Live Well @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
03/30 Failure @ Stone Pony
04/01 Phoebe Robinson @ Union Hall
04/02 Giulia Rozzi, Michelle Buteau, Josh Gondelman, Christi Chiello, Petey Deabreau @ Baby's All Right
04/02 Wiki @ Mercury Lounge
04/03 Tmboy (DJ set) @ Elsewhere
04/03 Open Mike Eagle @ Rough Trade
04/04 Matmos, Keith Fullerton Whitman @ Pioneer Works
04/04 Parlor Mob @ Rough Trade
04/04 The Gooch Palms, Max Pain and The Groovies, Sahd Wyte Guyz, Cumgirl8 @ Trans-Pecos
04/05 The Plot In You, Like Moths to Flames, Dayseeker, Limbs @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
04/05 Petra Glynt, Errhead, Store Front @ Trans-Pecos
04/06 The Sons & Heirs (Smiths Tribute), There, There (Radiohead Tribute) @ Bowery Ballroom
04/06 A Place to Bury Strangers, Mark Korven, The Apprehension Engine, SPELLING @ Brooklyn Bazaar
04/10 DonMonique, Alicia Madison @ The Bowery Electric
04/11 Savoir Adore @ Elsewhere
04/12 Touche Amore, Pianos Become The Teeth, Soul Glo @ Brooklyn Bazaar
04/12 Single Mothers, Rebuilder @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
04/13 Pinc Louds, Seth Faergolzia's Multibird, Belle-Skinner @ Baby's All Right
04/13 Inter Arma @ Saint Vitus Bar
04/14 Less Than Jake @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises
04/15 Loose Buttons, The Misters, Been Stellar @ Baby's All Right
04/17 1919, Pawns, Noche Tras Noche @ Saint Vitus Bar
04/17 Terror Jr @ Warsaw
04/19 L.O.T.I.O.N. @ Trans-Pecos
04/20 Bush Tetras, Gold Dime @ The Bowery Electric
04/22 Honeyblood @ Baby's All Right
04/23 The Palms @ Mercury Lounge
04/23 Bailen, The Rad Trads @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
04/23 UFOMAMMUT, Kings Destroy @ Saint Vitus Bar
04/23 Ghost Cop, Janus Rose, A Place Both Wonderful and Strange @ The Bowery Electric
04/24 The Garcia Project @ Brooklyn Bowl
04/25 Onra, Devin Morrison @ Brooklyn Bazaar
04/26 Blockhead @ Mercury Lounge
04/27 Tomb, Ordeals, Penombre @ The Kingsland
04/28 Kaleidoskope, Murderer, Subversive Rite, Scalpel, Flower, Miedo @ Tompkins Square Park
04/29 Flesh Panthers @ Coney Island Baby
05/01 Matt Maeson, Betcha @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
05/01 Johnny Marr @ The Wellmont Theater
05/01 Patti Smith & Her Band @ Webster Hall
05/02 (Sandy) Alex G, Tomberlin @ House of Independents
05/02 Harry Mack @ Rough Trade
05/02 Stephen Malkmus (of Pavement) @ The Kitchen
05/03 Santigold @ Hammerstein Ballroom
05/03 Zombi @ The Safari Room at El Cortez
05/03 Troyboi @ Webster Hall
05/04 Venom Inc., Exmortus, Homewrecker @ The Kingsland
05/04 Zombi @ The Safari Room at El Cortez
05/04 Sharon Van Etten, Heather Woods Broderick @ Webster Hall
05/05 Al Green @ Radio City Music Hall
05/06 Bodega, Feels @ Mercury Lounge
05/06 Johnny Marr @ The Paramount
05/06 Phoebe Robinson @ Union Hall
05/07 Laurie Anderson, Yongey Mingur Rinpoche @ Murmrr Theatre
05/07 Tom Morello (of Rage Against The Machine) @ Stone Pony
05/07 FKJ @ Webster Hall
05/09 Jamestown Revival, The Cordovas @ Bowery Ballroom
05/09 Adult Mom, gobbinjr, Long Neck @ The Park Church Co-Op
05/10 Overkill, Life of Agony, Death Angel, Act of Defiance @ PlayStation Theater
05/10 Lawrence @ Webster Hall
05/11 IAMX @ (le) poisson rouge
05/11 Feeder @ Rough Trade
05/12 IAMX @ Elsewhere
05/13 Pretty Vicious @ Mercury Lounge
05/14 Tom Morello (of Rage Against The Machine) @ Irving Plaza
05/15 Knuckle Puck, Citizen, Hunny, Oso Oso @ Brooklyn Steel
05/15 Royal Trux @ Webster Hall
05/16 Broken Social Scene @ Webster Hall
05/17 Mr. Twin Sister, Ava Luna @ Warsaw
05/17 Broken Social Scene @ Webster Hall
05/19 Old Dominion @ Webster Hall
05/20 Juice WRLD, Ski Mask the Slump God @ Hammerstein Ballroom
05/20 Peter Brotzmann, Heather Leigh, William Parker @ Pioneer Works
05/20 Chromeo @ Webster Hall
05/21 Chromatics, Desire, In Mirrors, Holy Ghost! (DJ set) @ Brooklyn Steel
05/21 Juice WRLD, Ski Mask the Slump God @ Hammerstein Ballroom
05/21 Johnnyswim @ Webster Hall
05/22 Wooden Shjips @ Brooklyn Bowl
05/22 The Undertones @ (le) poisson rouge
05/22 MGMT @ Webster Hall
05/23 Pile, Chew @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
05/23 MGMT @ Webster Hall
05/24 Black Crown Initiate, Valence, Sycarian @ Saint Vitus Bar
05/24 MGMT @ Webster Hall
05/25 Amy Ray @ (le) poisson rouge
05/27 Phoebe Robinson @ Union Hall
05/28 The Japanese House @ Webster Hall
05/29 Rufus Wainwright @ City Winery
05/29 Aaron Tveit @ Webster Hall
05/30 Rufus Wainwright @ City Winery
06/02 Dark Funeral, Belphegor, Incantation, Hate, Vale of Pnath, Nightmarer @ Brooklyn Bazaar
06/04 Lewis Capaldi @ Irving Plaza
06/04 Gloryhammer, Aether Realm @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
06/05 Joy On Fire, Brillbird, Pleasure Island @ The Safari Room at El Cortez
06/06 JR JR @ Elsewhere
06/06 Empire of the Sun @ Webster Hall
06/07 Alexisonfire @ Terminal 5
06/07 Empire of the Sun @ Webster Hall
06/08 Alexisonfire @ Terminal 5
06/08 Underdog @ The Kingsland
06/12 Craig Finn (of The Hold Steady) @ Joe's Pub
06/13 Craig Finn (of The Hold Steady) @ Joe's Pub
06/14 Real Estate @ Webster Hall
06/15 Deceased, Attacker, Ruthless, Eat Lead @ Brooklyn Bazaar
06/15 The Magician @ Elsewhere
06/15 Daughters @ House of Independents
06/15 City of the Sun @ Webster Hall
06/21 FM-84 @ Elsewhere
06/22 The Lonely Island @ Kings Theatre
06/22 Diana Ross @ Radio City Music Hall
06/24 Slayyyter, Robokid @ Elsewhere
07/17 Dave Matthews Band @ Jones Beach
07/18 Tirzah @ Elsewhere
07/19 Slightly Stoopid, Sublime, Rome, SOJA, Common Kings @ Shorefront Park (Patchogue)
07/20 Will Butler (of Arcade Fire) @ Rough Trade
07/23 Niluer Yanya @ Rough Trade
09/13 HVOB @ Webster Hall
09/16 Marina @ Central Park SummerStage
09/21 Tinariwen @ Webster Hall
09/27 Stereolab @ Brooklyn Steel
09/27 Pinegrove @ Webster Hall
09/28 Stereolab @ Brooklyn Steel
09/30 Built To Spill (performing Keep It Like A Secret) @ Webster Hall
10/01 Built To Spill (performing Keep It Like A Secret) @ Webster Hall
10/05 Mt. Joy @ Webster Hall
10/09 The Chris Robinson Brotherhood @ Webster Hall
10/10 Big Thief @ Webster Hall
10/11 Big Thief @ Webster Hall
10/19 Mudhoney, Kid Congo Powers & The Pink Monkey Birds @ Market Hotel
11/01 Mike Doughty (plays Soul Coughing's Ruby Vroom) @ Rough Trade
11/02 Mumiy Troll @ Webster Hall
11/17 Sylvan Esso, Daughter of Swords @ Beacon Theatre
11/18 Sylvan Esso, Daughter of Swords @ Beacon Theatre
11/21 Hozier @ Hammerstein Ballroom
11/22 Hozier @ Hammerstein Ballroom
11/23 Hozier @ Hammerstein Ballroom
11/25 Hozier @ Hammerstein Ballroom
11/26 Hozier @ Hammerstein Ballroom
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.