Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Fleet Foxes, The Pains of Being Pure of Heart, Mild High Club, Sun Kil Moon, Tei Shi, Buzzcocks, The Blow, Omni, Ryan Adams, Beans, Girl Band, Pantha Du Prince, Marian Hill, Sam Evian, MisterWives + more!

March 16, 2017
Nyc_ja_20170316

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

03/16 Neon Indian (DJ Set) @ MoMA

03/18 Junglepussy, DJ Madeline Poole @ MoMA

03/28 Marian Hill, Ezi @ Music Hall of Williamsburg FREE

03/30 The Blow (Brand New Abyss) @ The Kitchen

03/30 Grooms, The Flag, Plaque @ Union Pool

03/31 Weed Hounds, Mouth, Lost Boy? @ Matchless

03/31 Beans @ National Sawdust

03/31 Beech Creeps, Fruit and Flowers, Big Bliss, IYEZ @ Union Pool

04/01 The Blow (Brand New Abyss) @ The Kitchen

04/02 Simon Doom, Annie Hart, Drug Couple @ Union Pool

04/05 Xylouris White, White Magic @ The Park Church Co-Op

04/07 Stuyedeyed, Retail, Thick, Psymon Spine @ Trans-Pecos

04/08 Caveman, Alex Cameron, concrete concrete, The Northcoast, Reonda, C.N.K., Sarah McGowan, Noise Era @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

04/09 Kill Alters, Machine Girl, Buttress, Lovespread @ Union Pool

04/10 Dreamdecay, Junk Boys, Weeping Icon, Conduit @ ALPHAVILLE

04/10 Cold War Kids @ Rough Trade FREE

04/11 Leopold And His Fiction, Wild Adriatic, Robbery Inc. @ Baby's All Right

04/11 Sunwatchers @ Union Pool

04/12 Fiasco, Sexy Dex and the Fresh, Huck, Justo Ontario @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

04/15 Secret Headliner, John Frum (mmbrs of Faceless, Dillinger E. Plan & John Zorn), Imperial Triumphant @ Saint Vitus Bar

04/17 Joan As Police Woman, Jonathan Richman @ Hammerstein Ballroom

04/17 Girl Band @ Saint Vitus Bar

04/18 Sunwatchers @ Union Pool

04/20 Witch Taint (w/ Dave Hill) @ WFMU Monty Hall

04/25 Dowsing, The Exquisites @ Silent Barn

04/25 Sunwatchers @ Union Pool

04/29 Mr. Twin Sister (DJ Set), Koala Zone + ideath, Psymon Spine, O Mer @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

04/29 Shonen Knife, Yucky Duster, The Prits @ Sunnyvale

04/29 Celestial Shore, Lily on the Horn Horse, Animah @ Trans-Pecos

05/01 Erika Spring, Jessica Pavone, Adeline Michele, Melanie Charles, LaFrae Sci, Mazz Swift, Therese Workman, Opal Hoyt, Taja Cheek, Dara Hirsch @ Good Room

05/02 Ryan Adams @ Beacon Theater

05/03 Ryan Adams @ Beacon Theater

05/05 Omni, Honduras, Patio @ Our Wicked Lady

05/06 Shadow Band, Sun Voyager, Ryne Ziemba @ Our Wicked Lady

05/06 Sam Evian, Wilder Maker @ Rough Trade

05/07 Pkew Pkew Pkew, Taking Meds, Modern Chemistry, Samantha, Toy Cars @ Goldsounds

05/07 Tasseomancy, Mega Bog @ Union Pool

05/08 Boyfriend @ Baby's All Right

05/08 Sadie Dupuis, Sima Cunningham, Macie Stewart, Raquel Berrios, Drew Citron, Gabriela Jimeno, Gissela Fulla-Silvestre, Faith Harding, Sarah Goldstone, Sally Decker @ Good Room

05/08 Mona, Flagship @ Rough Trade

05/09 Tei Shi @ Rough Trade

05/09 Biffy Clyro @ Warsaw

05/10 Pierce The Veil, Sum 41 @ Starland Ballroom

05/11 North Mississippi Allstars @ Bowery Ballroom

05/13 Flamingosis, Beshken, Mothica @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

05/15 Caroline Rose, Zoe Brecher, Noga Shefi, Little Kruta, H3R, Brittany Campbell, Kate Ferber, Mickey Vershbow, Maya Lazaro, Joy Elysse, Bria Monet, Adi Meyerson, Taylor Cannizzaro @ Good Room

05/16 MisterWives @ Bowery Ballroom

05/17 Mystic Braves, The Creation Factory @ Union Pool

05/18 David Dondero, Franz Nicolay @ Cape House

05/19 The Dollyrots, Go Betty Go, Les Sans Culottes, Debbie Downer @ Sunnyvale

05/22 Delta Rae @ Bowery Ballroom

05/22 She Shreds, Arooj Aftab, Julia Easterlin, Maeve Gilchrist, Amanda B., Jo-Anne Hyun, Rebecca Fruchter, Joanna Sternberg, Mara Kay, Virg Dzurinko @ Good Room

05/23 Flogging Molly @ Irving Plaza

05/23 Pantha Du Prince @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/24 Flogging Molly @ Irving Plaza

05/25 Angel Deradoorian, Miho Hatori, Ikue Mori, The Blow, Eartheater, Chaos Chaos @ (le) poisson rouge

05/25 My Gold Mask @ Mercury Lounge

05/30 LP @ Bowery Ballroom

06/03 Lupe Fiasco @ Highline Ballroom

06/08 Mild High Club, Cut Worms @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

06/09 Meek Mill, Zion & Lennox, Fetty Wap, Cosculluela, Young M.A., and more! @ Barclays Center

06/09 The Pains of Being Pure at Heart, Ablebody @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

06/09 Buzzcocks @ Webster Hall

06/17 A-Wa @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

06/22 Turnpike Troubadours, Charley Crockett @ Bowery Ballroom

07/05 Vesperteen @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

07/08 Vans Warped Tour @ Jones Beach

07/11 311, The Skints, New Politics @ Hammerstein Ballroom

07/29 Eagles, The Doobie Brothers, Steely Dan @ Citi Field

07/30 Eagles, Journey, Earth Wind & Fire @ Citi Field

08/02 Fleet Foxes @ Prospect Park Bandshell

08/10 Blaze Bayley (Wolfsbane/Iron Maiden) @ Saint Vitus Bar

08/19 Dick Dale @ Brooklyn Bowl

09/29 Ed Sheeran @ Barclays Center

09/30 Ed Sheeran @ Barclays Center

09/30 Jim Gaffigan @ Beacon Theater

09/30 Hanson @ PlayStation Theater (FKA Best Buy Theater)

10/06 Sun Kil Moon @ Town Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...